Skip To Main Content

MCC 2017-2018 graduates announced

On Friday, May 4, graduates of Marshalltown Community College took their next step as they became alumni of the College. Many graduates completed their degree or diploma work during the summer 2018 terms, which just concluded on July 20.

All MCC FY18 graduates are listed by their hometown, followed by the degree/diploma awarded (AA is Associate of Arts, AGS is Associate of General Studies and AAS is Associate of Applied Science), and the students’ majors. Symbols following the names signify the following: ** = 4.0 GPA, * = 3.5 cumulative GPA or higher (Honors).

Ackley, IA – Meghan M. Heinz, Diploma (Practical Nursing).

Albia, IA – Ryan J. Romanco, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Albion, IA – Anthony B. Weatherly, AAS (Electro-Mechanical Systems Technologist).

Alburnett, IA – Dean W. Etzel, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Altoona, IA – Robert Morris-Riley, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Ames, IA – Colton J. Dennis, Certificate (Powerline Troubleshooting Analysis); Elesha E. Eggert, AA (Liberal Arts); Katherine N. Hem, AA (Liberal Arts); and Annalee Myers, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Ankeny, IA – Helena Ghanbarpoor, AA (Liberal Arts); Eskaleina J. Lappe, AA (Liberal Arts)*; and Cody J. Mortensen, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Barcelona, Spain – Bruno Osorio Cloret, AA (Liberal Arts); and Roger de la Villa Moix, AA (Liberal Arts).

Beaman, IA – Talon R. Hala, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding).

Bellevue, IA – Colin R. Stillmunkes, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Benahavis, Spain – Juan Gonzalez, AA (Liberal Arts).

Bloomfield, IA – Nathan J. Vaughn, AAS (Broadcasting/Digital Media).

Brooklyn, IA – Kayla M. Faas, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Christina L. Goodrich, AAS (Culinary Apprenticeship)*; Jacob M. Johannes, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; and Kyle J. Van Dee, AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology)*.

Brooklyn Park, MN – David Kromah, AGS.

Burnsville, MN – Shannon Dothe Olmedo, AA (Business Administration)*.

Carlisle, IA – Tryston Durham, AA (Liberal Arts).

Cedar Rapids, IA – Briana J. Castellanos, AA (Liberal Arts).

Centerville, IA – Joshua Cortesio, Certificates (Natural Gas Construction Skills & Natural Gas Customer Service Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician); and Treye Rinehart, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Chariton, IA – Matthew Brown, Certificates (Powerline Construction Skills & Powerline Troubleshooting Analysis)*.

Chelsea, IA – Bo G. Blocker, Certificates (Natural Gas Customer Service Skills & Natural Gas Construction Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician); Jose Chavarria, Certificate (Powerline Advanced Skills Training); Moises Fonseca, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Miya B. McAntire, AA (Liberal Arts)*; and Jared J. Wagner, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Clemons, IA – Courtney D. Howe, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing).

Clinton, IA – Alyssa M. Roth, AA (Liberal Arts).

Colfax, IA – Sean M. Borts, Certificates (Powerline Troubleshooting Analysis & Powerline Construction Skills) and AAS (Powerline Technician)*.

Collins, IA – Robert L. Barnhill III, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Conrad, IA – Kiley Gravish, AA (Liberal Arts); Jennifer L. Homeyer, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); and Valerie P. Hulin, AA (Liberal Arts).

Council Bluffs, IA – Adam M. Barrett, AA (Liberal Arts).

Dakar, Senegal (West Africa) – Mohamed Thiam, AGS.

Decorah, IA – Austin J. Barth, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); and Dawson R. Meyer, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Des Moines, IA – Sophie N. Baccam, Diploma (Dental Assisting); and Taylor Tague, AA (Liberal Arts).

Dysart, IA – Raini E. Hilmer, AA (Liberal Arts).

Eldora, IA – Brooke L. Hunter, Diploma (Nursing: Practical Nursing).

Euless, TX – Loralei Atilua Siliga, AA (Liberal Arts).

Gardnerville, NV – Shaena J. Robinson, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Garwin, IA – Megan M. Balmer, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Abigail E. Duden, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Joshua J. Hass, Certificates (Natural Gas Construction Skills & Natural Gas Customer Service Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician); Melissa L. Pike, Diploma (Practical Nursing); and Angela L. Reed, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Gilman, IA – Francisco Barajas Jr., Certificates (Manufacturing Welding & Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Jared T. Bowman, AA (Business Administration)*; and Jennica J. Bunn, Diploma (Dental Assisting).

Gladbrook, IA – Presley Bland, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); and Elizabeth M. Coons, Diploma (Practical Nursing).

Gretna, NE – Casey J. Cuttler, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Green Mountain, IA – Stephanie A. Gwinn, AA (Liberal Arts).

Greenfield, IA – Brandon Mangels, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Grinnell, IA – Dylan E. Cook, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); Bryce J. Dekoning, AA (Liberal Arts)*; DeAnn M. Dudley, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Marilyn N. Fiser, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Kyle R. Garwood, AA (Liberal Arts); Ashley D. Hamilton, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); Lisa M. Hollopeter, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Alyssa Jack, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Wyatt L. Jack, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Hannah E. Long, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; Amber J. Massengale, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Spencer D. Mauss, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); Trenton C. Miller, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); Hunter W. Patten, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); William C. Patterson, AAS (Gunsmith Technology); Sara Sharkey, AA (Liberal Arts); Cynthia S. Strobel, AAS (Culinary Apprenticeship)*; Kayte L. Werner , AA (Liberal Arts)*; and Nathan K. Wiese, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Guernsey, IA – Kali J. Geerdes, Diploma (Practical Nursing).

Haverhill, IA – Allyssa R. Angle, AA (Liberal Arts)*; and Rebecca P. Elliott, AA (Liberal Arts).

Indianola, IA – Mallory M. Mull, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*.

Iowa City, IA – Heath A. Jamison, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Izmir, Turkey – Berk Karadan, AGS.

Jefferson, IA – Zachariah N. Jefferson, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training), Diploma (Utility Technician), and AA (Liberal Arts).

Kansas City, MO – Peyton Stephens, AGS.

Kellogg, IA – Evan T. Ely, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; Noah B. Hovell, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); and Sloan J. Volkman, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*.

Lake City, IA – Tanner Toms, AAS (Gunsmith Technology).

Laurel, IA – Jacob R. Dixon, AA (Liberal Arts); and Jessica L. Thede, Diploma (Medical Office Practitioner)*.

Le Grand, IA – Danielle K. Kellogg, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Tristan W. Patterson, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; Courtney A. Stephens, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*; Ean J. Walton, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; and Bryan Young, Certificates (Natural Gas Customer Service Skills & Natural Gas Construction Skills).

Lincoln, IA – Eric A. Moore, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Lisboa, Portugal – Andre da Conceicoo Santos, AA (Liberal Arts).

Long Grove, IA – Tanner M. Horsfield, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Marengo, IA – Timothy Dake, AAS (Gunsmith Technology); and Sarah M. Kavanh, AA (Liberal Arts).

Marion, IA – Andrew J. Henry, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician); and Celise R. Watkins, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Marshalltown, IA – Julio C. Alvarez, Certificates (Manufacturing Welding & Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Sergio Alvizo, AA (Liberal Arts); Joshua B. Arment, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Adiu M. Arou, AA (Medicine); Brandon J. Avalos, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; Isaiah J. Avalos, Certificates (Manufacturing Welding & Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner); Jennifer Avalos, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Olga Avalos, Diploma (Medical Assistant)*; LaReen M. Baedke, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); Thea M. Beard, AA (Liberal Arts); David L. Blom, AA (Liberal Arts); Miranda R. Bohl, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*; Craig R. Bovee, AA (Accounting)*; Samuel L. Brintnall, AA (Liberal Arts); Vanya L. Brown, AA (Liberal Arts); Lee D. Bryant, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*; Ailane M. Burgos, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Emily D. Burgos, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Melissa A. Butcher, AAS (Culinary Apprenticeship)*; Elizabeth Castellanos, AA (Liberal Arts); Cesar Castillo, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Luis A. Chavez, Certificates (Manufacturing Welding – Construction & Manufacturing Welding); Dolphus Coleman, AA (Liberal Arts); Cynthia N. Coury Castellanos, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Estefani Covarrubias, AA (Liberal Arts); Micah J. Nesan Daniel, AA (Liberal Arts); Auston J. Day, Diploma (Machine Tool Technology Trades Practitioner); Kelsey M. DeSchamp, Diploma (Medical Assistant)*; Derek Elliott, AA (Liberal Arts); Kassandra M. Felling, AA (Liberal Arts); Claudia L. Fernandez Flores, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Allison C. Fisher, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Cassidy M. Fisher, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Diana Fonseca, AA (Liberal Arts); Kelsey L. Foster, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Jessica Garcia-Alfaro, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Lexi M. Gimbel, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Brandon Goken, Certificate (Natural Gas Basics); Andrea Gonzales, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Alejandra Gonzalez, AA (Liberal Arts); Lacey L. Gooding, AA (Liberal Arts); Sydney M. Grewell, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Luis G. Guajardo, AA (Liberal Arts); Raechel E. Hannam, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Sara M. Harris, AA (Liberal Arts); Ryan D. Hass, AA (Liberal Arts); Karlie A. Heffernan, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Emilio Hernandez, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Hector Hernandez, AGS; Josue Herrera, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Katelyn D. Himschoot, AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Christina M. Hiracheta, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Angela M. Hofer, AA (Business Administration); Sara R. Holtsclaw, AA (Liberal Arts); Kaylee D. Howe, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Eh K. Htoo, AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Stefan A. Jackson, AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology); Kyli R. Jacobsen, AA (Liberal Arts); Allison K. Jensen, AA (Liberal Arts); Randi J. Jones, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); Priscilla Jurado, AA (Liberal Arts); Alexandra L. Knospe, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Lane L. Larson, AAS (Broadcasting/Digital Media) and AA (Liberal Arts); Klay Nay Law, Diploma (Automotive Repair Technology Practitioner) and AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Lia Lee, AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Nicholas K. Loftus, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training); Devan N. Mann, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Marcelino Martinez Marroquin, Certificates (Manufacturing Welding & Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; German Marroquin Perez, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Clay M. Martin, AA (Liberal Arts); Kaylem A. Martin, AA (Liberal Arts); Mia Massa, AA (Liberal Arts); Mehlon E. Maxwell, AA (Liberal Arts); Raelene K. McGahuey, AA (Liberal Arts); Grant P. McMahon, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); Ella M. McTurk, AGS; Sean J. McWilliams, AA (Liberal Arts); Verenice M. Medina Angel, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Mi Meh, AA (Liberal Arts); Maria Del Carmen Mendoza, AA (Liberal Arts); Clairice N. Meyer, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Adam H. Miller, Certificates (Natural Gas Construction Skills & Natural Gas Customer Service Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician)*; Brooke A. Miller, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Bailey W. Moore, AA (Liberal Arts); Cindy C. Mora Covarrubias, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Gabriela Morales-Perez, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Abigail Silva Moreno, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); Anadeli Moreno Magana, AA (Liberal Arts); Desiree N. Mullikin, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Luisa D. Ortega, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Ramon Ortiz, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); Martha Ortiz Diaz, AA (Liberal Arts); Van Biak Tha Par, Diploma (Business Administration/Small Bus Practitioner); Theresa D. Patterson, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Isabella K. Pedersen, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Darla M. Perez, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Cristina J. Ramirez, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Joaquin Ramirez-Andrade Jr., Diploma (Dental Assisting); Madisen L. Rickett, AA (Liberal Arts); Susanne M. Ridout, AA (Liberal Arts); Megan E. Riemenschneider, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Gracia Rodriguez, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Guillermo Rodriguez Bedolla, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals); Adan Rodriguez Granados, Certificates (Manufacturing Welding & Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Carter Rowell, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Sarai Ruiz, AA (Liberal Arts); Marvin L. Ruiz Ruano, Certificates (Natural Gas Construction Skills & Natural Gas Customer Service Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician); Autumn L. Rutledge, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Michael A. Sanchez, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Carrie A. Schmidt, AA (Science & Mathematics)*; Courtney L. Schmidt, AA (Veterinary Medicine)*; Alexis E. Schneider, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Chantelle L. Schrader, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Mitchell C. Schwandt, AA (Liberal Arts); Miranda M. Seim, AA (Liberal Arts); Esteban Roman Serrano, AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology)**; Andres Silva Morales, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Maria G. Silva Morales, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Amber L. Smith, AA (Liberal Arts)**; Anthony M. Smith, AA (Liberal Arts); Oscar J. Solorio Jara, Diploma (Automotive Repair Technology Practitioner) and AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Joshua D. Sorsen, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Josie E. Stalzer, Diploma (Medical Office Practitioner); Abigail R. Steiert, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Madisen L. Streeter, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Hannah M. Swinton, AA (Liberal Arts); Adam Swope, AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology); Mariah S. Taylor, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Tiffany J. Taylor, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Jordan J. Teixeira, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Crystal L. Tharp, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Martha Alejandra Valdovinos, Diploma (Medical Office Practitioner); Jaquelyne Vargas, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Brenda Vega, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Gisselle Verdinez, AA (Liberal Arts); Maria del Carmen Villagomez-Alcala, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Angela Wagner, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Lah Say Wah, AA (Liberal Arts); Jacqueline K. Wahl, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Samuel J. Weatherman, AA (Liberal Arts); Amanda Welch, AA (Liberal Arts); Alexis R. Williams, Diploma (Medical Assistant)*; Ashley A. Yilek, Diploma (Dental Assisting); and Michelle L. Zeran, AA (Liberal Arts).

Maxwell, IA – Erin Vincent, Diploma (Dental Assisting)*.

Melbourne, IA – Jarett Bunting, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); Hunter D. Curl, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding); Justin D. Parker, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*; Ross S. Randall, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); Cooper M. White, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Monroe, IA – Sawyer I. Formaro, AAS (Broadcasting/Digital Media).

Montezuma, IA – Heidi Criswell, AA (Liberal Arts); Tanner U. Franklin, AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Austin L. Henry, Certificates (Natural Gas Basics & Natural Gas Advanced Fundamentals) and Diploma (Utility Technician); Jared Little, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; and Kian McKeag, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)**.

Montour, IA – Savanna Lopez, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Jeremy E. Rosario, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; and Tabitha A. Steffensen, AA (Liberal Arts).

Moravia, IA – Austin D. Wilson, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Murietta, CA – Anhel Elliott, AA (Liberal Arts).

Muscatine, IA – Josef M. Fortenbacher, Certificates (Natural Gas Construction Skills & Natural Gas Customer Service Skills); Duncan W. Snider, AA (Liberal Arts); Jacob D. Stych, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician)*.

Nevada, IA – Tynea J.C. Gerbo, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Nicole A. Ohm, Diploma (Practical Nursing); and Isaac D. Sloan, AA (Liberal Arts).

New Sharon, IA – Corey J. Roozeboom, Certificates (Powerline Construction Skills & Powerline Troubleshooting Analysis) and AAS (Powerline Technician)*.

New York, NY – Brandon Simmons, AGS.

Newton, IA – Cody A. Daugherty, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Ottumwa, IA – Stephanie A. Fisk, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Panora, IA – Garrett D. Simmons, Certificates (Powerline Basics & Powerline Advanced Skills Training) and Diploma (Utility Technician).

Pella, IA – Lucas L. Hileman, AA (Criminal Justice).

Perry, IA – Greig Duo, Certificates (Natural Gas Customer Service Skills & Natural Gas Construction Skills) and AAS (Natural Gas Technician)*.

Portage, IN – Brian Patterson, AGS.

Prairie City, IA – Lyndsi R. Doty, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing).

Rhodes, IA – Dustin P. Trowbridge, AA (Business Administration)*.

Salt (Girona), France – Claudia Morente, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic – Jose Mieses, AA (Computer Network Management)*.

State Center, IA – Kaileen S. Andersen, AA (Liberal Arts); Amber E. Coffman, AA (Paralegal); Sarah J. Doty, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Irene Fierros, AA (Liberal Arts); Charlene E. Hannam, AA (Liberal Arts); Kassandra A. Kern, AA (Liberal Arts)**; Shelby R. Larsen, AA (Liberal Arts); Elizabeth Noble, AA (Liberal Arts)*; and Daniel Ward, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*.

Stratford, IA – Ethan D. Carlson, AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology).

Summit, SD – Debbra K. Kongi, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing)*.

Takasago, Japan – Ryosuke Kinoshita, AA (Liberal Arts).

Tama, IA – Tyieshia M. Arp, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Leslie Avalos, Diploma (Dental Assisting); Gabriel A. Backen, Diploma (Automotive Repair Technology Practitioner); Kara L. Braud, Diploma (Practical Nursing)*; Fabiola Cervantes, Diploma (Practical Nursing); Preston L. Chyma, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*; Isaias De La Torre, AA (Liberal Arts); Jessie L. Jones, AAS (Associate Degree Nursing); Rebecca R. Koth, AA (Liberal Arts); Serena L. Lowe, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Analea Ordaz, Diploma (Medical Assistant); Danielle R. Roberts, Diploma (Practical Nursing); MacKenze R. Smith, AA (Liberal Arts)*; Brooke Titcomb, AA (Psychology); Celsie A. Van Wey, AA (Liberal Arts); Tyra Wanatee, AA (Liberal Arts); Myles M. Waterbury, Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner); and Larry Werner, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding)*.

Toledo, IA – Joshua Benda, AA (Liberal Arts*; Jesus F. Corral, AAS (Automotive Repair Technology); Kenneth D. Hawkins Jr., AAS (Computer Network Management & Technology); William Henson, AA (Liberal Arts); Andrew R. Matta, AAS (Electro-Mechanical Systems Technologist); Joel Medina, Certificate (Manufacturing Welding – Construction) and Diploma (Manufacturing Welding Practitioner)*; Kordell M. Schrock, AA (Liberal Arts); Nathan J. Weiss, AA (Liberal Arts); and Maximillian Youngbear, AA (Liberal Arts).

Traer, IA – Kali R. Shook, AA (Liberal Arts).

Tudela, Spain – Eneko Lasheras, AA (Liberal Arts)*.

Victor, IA – Susan M. Schabacker, AA (Paralegal)*.

Waterloo, IA – Gregory Glass, AA (Liberal Arts).

West Des Moines, IA – Carter Eldridge, AGS; and Ivonne C. Gonzalez, AA (Liberal Arts).

Willemsted, Curacao – Tais G. Finx, AA (Liberal Arts); and Tarik Constantino Urvina, AA (Liberal Arts).

Related Articles

Categories